Contact 905.939.2808 Sign up for newsletter   |   Home   |   Blog   |   News   |   Contact
Search    

Connectors

Fiber Connections can terminate multimode or single mode fiber cable with any industry standard or specialty fiber optic connector. For your reference, here are the most common fiber optic connector styles.

LC Duplex
MPO
MTRJ
ST
FC
LC
SC
SCapc
MU
Contact Us
905.939.2808
Find us on: twitter facebook linkedIn
Featured Products >              
ABOUT US
bulletMessage from the President
bulletCompany Facts
bulletThe Fiber Connections
   Advantage

bulletQuality Statement
CHAMELEON
bulletPowerPatch Panel
bulletHybrid Cables
bulletZone Box
bulletLinkMap Software
PRODUCTS
bulletConnectors and
   Cable Assemblies

bulletFiber Distribution
bulletChameleon
bulletMedia Conversion
bulletMiscellaneous
bulletWhat’s New
APPLICATIONS
bulletSecurity Camera
bulletFiber to the Work Station
bulletITS – Intelligent
  Transportation

RESOURCES
bulletApplications
bulletCase Studies
bulletIndustry Sites
bulletFiber Information
SUPPORT
bulletContact us
bulletBlog
bulletFAQs